RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
you RUN the place
801 Westover Ter, Greensboro, North Carolina, 27408, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Sydney Gilstrap
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Elon Phoenix Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 22nd 2014, 10:31pm
Comments
Elon Phoenix Classic
- Mar 22, 2014
Elon University, Elon, NC, US, 27244
Timing/Results by:
Event Timing Solutions, Llc - Cherryville - N
« Filter Results by Team: »
B.L. Smith
Berry Academy Of Tech
Cary
Cary Academy
Cedar Ridge
E E Smith
Enloe
Fuquay-Varina
Grimsley
High Point Central
Hillside
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
John T Hoggard
Knightdale
Lee County
Leesville Rd
Millbrook
Mitchell
Mt Pleasant
Mt Tabor
Nash Central
Neuse Charter
North Lincoln
Northern Durham
Northern Guildford
Northern Nash
Northwest Guilford
Page
Ragsdale
Raleigh Charter
South View
Southern Alamance
Southwest Guilford
Terry Sanford
Victory Christian Center
Walter Williams
Wesleyan Christian Academy
West Wilkes
Western Alamance
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
10.74
nwi
1
10
2
House, James
Cary
10.78
nwi
1
8
3
McClinton, Elijah
South View
11.02
nwi
1
6
4
Kersey, Richard
Lee County
11.06
nwi
1
5
5
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
11.22
nwi
1
4
6
Small, Ontez
Terry Sanford
11.28
nwi
1
3
7
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
11.33
nwi
1
2
8
Fulmore, Kendall
Ragsdale
11.40
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
House, James
Cary
11.09
nwi
4
2
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
11.14
nwi
6
3
Small, Ontez
Terry Sanford
11.42
nwi
6
4
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
11.43
nwi
6
4
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
11.43
nwi
4
6
Fulmore, Kendall
Ragsdale
11.49
nwi
7
7
McClinton, Elijah
South View
11.53
nwi
8
8
Kersey, Richard
Lee County
11.55
nwi
5
9
McArn, Trey
South View
11.59
nwi
4
10
Oquendo, Raul
Millbrook
11.62
nwi
3
11
McClanahan, Kamaran
Northern Guildfo
11.68
nwi
7
11
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
11.68
nwi
5
13
Cox, Jeremy
South View
11.70
nwi
7
14
Gaithers, Jerry
Ragsdale
11.73
nwi
3
15
Crudup, Leo
Knightdale
11.79
nwi
5
16
Perkins, William
Berry Academy Of
11.82
nwi
3
17
Harlan, Cavon
Cary
11.84
nwi
6
18
Boykins, Darion
E E Smith
11.90
nwi
8
19
Pless, Nicoe
E E Smith
11.92
nwi
2
20
Barton, Tyquan
Enloe
11.99
nwi
4
21
Freeman, Andre
Millbrook
12.04
nwi
4
22
Freeman, CJ
Northern Guildfo
12.05
nwi
2
23
Dabney, Jamaine
Cary
12.08
nwi
2
24
McKoy, Chris
Cedar Ridge
12.14
nwi
6
25
Mangum, DeAndre
Grimsley
12.15
nwi
3
26
Mock, Taron
Mt Tabor
12.19
nwi
3
27
Kinsemi, Beni
Berry Academy Of
12.21
nwi
5
28
Francis, Caleb
Western Alamance
12.26
nwi
5
29
Mixon, Ayinde
E E Smith
12.27
nwi
7
30
Courmon, Nick
Northern Guildfo
12.28
nwi
1
31
Ngyuen, John
Lee County
12.29
nwi
8
32
Dunmire, Michael
Leesville Rd
12.35
nwi
6
33
Parks, Devin
Ragsdale
12.36
nwi
2
34
Boku, Semassa
Mt Tabor
12.38
nwi
2
34
Ashley, Michael
Cedar Ridge
12.38
nwi
5
36
Caudill, Chandler
West Wilkes
12.46
nwi
8
36
Taylor, Montez
Nash Central
12.46
nwi
4
38
Hardnett, Jordan
Walter Williams
12.48
nwi
4
39
Okoronkwo, Kelechi
Western Alamance
12.59
nwi
2
40
Tannenbaum, Maxx
Grimsley
12.73
nwi
1
41
Cooper, Marcus
Cedar Ridge
12.83
nwi
7
42
Zhan, David
West Wilkes
13.06
nwi
3
43
Logan, Robert
Lee County
13.24
nwi
2
44
Watson, Tobias
Hugh Cummings (B
14.51
nwi
4
45
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
14.96
nwi
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
22.08
nwi
1
10
2
House, James
Cary
22.39
nwi
1
8
3
Kersey, Richard
Lee County
22.47
nwi
2
6
4
McClinton, Elijah
South View
22.83
nwi
1
5
5
Elerbe, LaDante
Terry Sanford
22.84
nwi
4
4
6
Brown, Jeremiah
Southwest Guilfo
22.98
nwi
2
2.50
6
Higgins, Jakwon
Terry Sanford
22.98
nwi
1
2.50
8
McArn, Trey
South View
23.15
nwi
1
1
9
Oquendo, Raul
Millbrook
23.18
nwi
2
10
Jones, Khalil
E E Smith
23.41
nwi
2
11
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
23.43
nwi
3
12
Gaithers, Jerry
Ragsdale
23.48
nwi
3
13
Boykins, Darion
E E Smith
23.52
nwi
3
14
Spears, Khalil
Millbrook
23.58
nwi
4
15
Harlan, Cavon
Cary
23.73
nwi
4
16
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
23.83
nwi
2
17
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
24.01
nwi
6
18
Muhammad, Jabril
Grimsley
24.08
nwi
5
19
Buchenon, Trayvon
Walter Williams
24.11
nwi
5
20
Stephens, Daeshawn
Hillside
24.20
nwi
4
21
Lucas, Kevin
Knightdale
24.35
nwi
3
22
Cox, Jeremy
South View
24.38
nwi
1
23
Turnbull, Chase
Cedar Ridge
24.40
nwi
4
24
Mudenda, Malik
Northern Guildfo
24.52
nwi
5
25
Heavlin, Miles
Mitchell
24.59
nwi
6
26
Caudill, Chandler
West Wilkes
24.61
nwi
6
26
Daudo, Aj
Enloe
24.61
nwi
6
28
McRae, Taequez
Grimsley
24.63
nwi
6
29
Montague, Gabe
Enloe
24.78
nwi
8
30
Williams, Andre
Berry Academy Of
24.80
nwi
5
31
Francis, Caleb
Western Alamance
24.87
nwi
7
32
Ashley, Michael
Cedar Ridge
24.90
nwi
7
33
chaney, Lamont
Knightdale
24.95
nwi
3
34
Boku, Semassa
Mt Tabor
25.01
nwi
7
35
Tannenbaum, Maxx
Grimsley
25.31
nwi
7
36
Dunmire, Michael
Leesville Rd
25.35
nwi
7
37
Tinnen, Gerald
Cedar Ridge
25.42
nwi
7
38
Sneed, Alfreed
Lee County
26.18
nwi
6
39
Hebbard, Kyle
Leesville Rd
26.29
nwi
8
40
Watson, Tobias
Hugh Cummings (B
27.85
nwi
8
41
Alexander, Ricky
Hugh Cummings (B
30.19
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aikens, Corey
Knightdale
49.51
1
10
2
Brown, Jeremiah
Southwest Guilfo
50.17
1
8
3
Cloud, Da'Shaun
Mt Tabor
50.69
1
6
4
Williams, Brian
Nash Central
50.98
1
5
5
Rizzo, Anthony
Northwest Guilfo
51.02
1
4
6
Manning, Damien
E E Smith
51.32
2
3
7
Page, RaKesh
South View
52.09
3
2
8
House, James
Cary
52.68
2
1
9
Bowman, Anthony
Millbrook
52.84
3
10
Barrett, Imani
Grimsley
53.01
4
11
Turnbull, Chase
Cedar Ridge
53.08
4
12
Harvey, Nathaniel
Knightdale
53.29
1
13
Holloway, Dawud
Hillside
53.78
3
14
Murphy, Sam
Berry Academy Of
53.82
3
15
Kendall, Lonnie
Hillside
54.18
2
16
Perry, Montrell
Millbrook
54.19
5
17
Jones, Jermaine
Northern Nash
54.25
4
18
Hill, Jacory
E E Smith
54.27
4
19
Heavlin, Miles
Mitchell
54.30
6
20
Perry, Devon
Leesville Rd
54.58
4
21
Mosley, Will
Millbrook
54.65
2
22
Klopp, Michael
Northern Guildfo
54.85
3
23
Jones, Tyreese
Berry Academy Of
54.99
6
24
McDougald, Keyonta
Lee County
55.84
5
25
Hahn, Alex
Northern Guildfo
56.18
7
26
Cox, Aaron
Ragsdale
56.23
5
27
Turman, Elijah
Grimsley
56.31
6
28
Faw, Jordan
West Wilkes
56.34
5
29
Carver, Jackson
Cedar Ridge
56.52
6
30
Daudo, Aj
Enloe
56.58
6
31
Jackson, Quentin
E E Smith
57.27
4
32
Smith, Hayden
Lee County
57.34
7
33
Childs, Marcus
Berry Academy Of
57.84
7
33
Smith, Steve
Western Alamance
57.84
5
35
Cole, Ian
Western Alamance
58.03
7
36
Barton, Tyquan
Enloe
58.20
8
37
Moran, Logan
Cedar Ridge
1:01.54
8
38
Malloy, Jurek
Grimsley
1:01.63
7
39
Shaw, Armond
Lee County
1:01.89
5
40
McGee, Josh
Mitchell
1:03.88
7
41
Byrd, Cameron
Northern Guildfo
1:06.66
8
--
Daniel, Jahmaal
Terry Sanford
DNF
1
--
Felton, Rontrel
South View
DNF
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight, Jon
Northern Guildfo
1:58.65
1
10
2
O'Brien, Chris
Raleigh Charter
2:00.56
1
8
3
Staples, Michael
South View
2:01.46
1
6
4
McCloud, Paul
Northern Guildfo
2:01.49
1
5
5
Parker, Graham
John T Hoggard
2:02.21
2
4
6
Bomkamp, Matt
Northwest Guilfo
2:02.62
1
3
7
Elwood, Mike
Northern Guildfo
2:03.78
1
2
8
Boone, Zach
Mitchell
2:03.86
2
1
9
Hanley, Noah
Cedar Ridge
2:04.48
1
10
Patrick, Nolan
Southwest Guilfo
2:04.63
1
11
Mitchell, Josh
Cary Academy
2:04.97
1
12
Mehring, Matt
Walter Williams
2:05.09
3
13
Strapp, Anthony
Leesville Rd
2:05.52
1
14
Tecle, Robel
Cary
2:05.69
2
15
Grant, Titus
South View
2:05.78
2
16
Nelson, Delonte
Millbrook
2:07.19
3
17
Crawford, Austin
South View
2:08.24
1
18
Josh, Englebert
West Wilkes
2:08.95
2
19
Sisk, Aaron
Grimsley
2:09.49
2
20
Goodwin, Payton
Southern Alamanc
2:09.70
2
21
Geoffrey, Paschal
Western Alamance
2:10.20
3
22
LaGanke, Matt
Millbrook
2:10.72
3
23
Smith, Nathan
Mt Tabor
2:11.31
3
24
Allshouse, Ryan
Southern Alamanc
2:11.49
2
25
Williams, Lance
Nash Central
2:11.52
2
26
Nicol, Sean
Leesville Rd
2:11.55
3
27
Hollander, Robert
Walter Williams
2:12.01
4
28
Williams, Devon
Terry Sanford
2:12.21
4
29
Jordan, Jason
Cary
2:12.77
2
30
Martin, James
Enloe
2:13.70
2
31
Ansaldua, Malachi
E E Smith
2:14.09
3
32
Sims, Christian
Berry Academy Of
2:14.19
3
33
Artrip, Eric
Leesville Rd
2:14.43
4
34
Snider, Robinson
John T Hoggard
2:14.65
3
35
Eric, Deleon
West Wilkes
2:15.32
2
36
Corbin, Alex
Nash Central
2:16.91
3
37
Taylor, Micheal
Hillside
2:17.14
4
38
Dingaoyo, Janvier
Cedar Ridge
2:19.48
4
39
Bowen, Micheal
Enloe
2:19.64
4
40
Pharr, Davidson
Grimsley
2:20.65
3
41
Deangelo, Jacob
Western Alamance
2:21.62
4
42
Watson, Trey
Northern Nash
2:22.38
4
43
Anderson, Alex
Walter Williams
2:22.75
4
44
Key, Maycn
Ragsdale
2:23.90
4
45
Pedro, Cortez
West Wilkes
2:24.15
3
46
Thompson, Trey
Ragsdale
2:24.21
4
47
Garris, Cole
Lee County
2:24.80
2
48
Lucas, Jordan
Northern Nash
2:24.83
3
49
Royster, Cameron
Berry Academy Of
2:25.21
4
50
Bingham, Derek
Grimsley
2:25.90
3
51
Tilley, Harrison
Cedar Ridge
2:38.07
4
52
Leonard, Taylor
Western Alamance
2:40.29
4
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boone, Zach
Mitchell
4:22.21
1
10
2
Fea, Andrew
North Lincoln
4:26.28
1
8
3
Kniesel, Kenny
Mt Tabor
4:26.84
1
6
4
Loy, Collin
Southern Alamanc
4:28.54
1
5
5
Cook, Nolan
Page
4:28.94
1
4
6
Mitchell, Josh
Cary Academy
4:29.74
1
3
7
Lee, Parker
Fuquay-Varina
4:29.88
1
2
8
Parker, Graham
John T Hoggard
4:31.68
2
1
9
Trocinski, Tyler
Millbrook
4:35.63
2
10
Frisk, Teddy
Southern Alamanc
4:36.24
2
11
Fallon, Patrick
Cedar Ridge
4:37.70
1
12
King, Brandon
Mitchell
4:38.33
1
13
Wesson, Zach
North Lincoln
4:40.63
1
14
Javier, Alejandro
South View
4:43.46
1
15
Patel, Zach
Southwest Guilfo
4:45.97
2
16
Tippett, Christian
Northern Nash
4:47.31
1
17
Snider, Robinson
John T Hoggard
4:48.41
2
18
Merrill, Nathaniel
Cedar Ridge
4:48.79
3
19
Ovellete, Kyle
Southwest Guilfo
4:49.02
2
20
Nash, Sam
Northern Guildfo
4:50.33
3
21
Freeman, Joel
Grimsley
4:51.47
2
22
Loy, Spencer
Southern Alamanc
4:51.53
2
23
Cera, Tucker
Millbrook
4:51.97
3
24
Lineberger, Adam
North Lincoln
4:52.26
3
25
Banask, Jack
Millbrook
4:52.36
3
26
Gilbert, Hunter
Western Alamance
4:53.51
4
27
Thornton, Matthew
Cary
4:54.02
3
28
Yokubinas, Daniel
Mitchell
4:54.82
3
29
Ray, Andrew
Cary
4:55.87
3
30
Loesch, John
Knightdale
4:58.92
2
31
Stadler, Mitchell
Walter Williams
4:59.53
3
32
Lin, Jackie
Mt Tabor
5:02.20
4
33
Wiegman, Sydney
John T Hoggard
5:03.20
4
34
Slowin, Austin
Grimsley
5:03.34
2
35
Robakiewicz, Tyler
Northern Guildfo
5:03.68
3
36
Barlow, William
Western Alamance
5:04.39
5
37
Hostetler, Ben
Wesleyan Christi
5:05.54
2
38
Whiteside, Denard
E E Smith
5:05.97
2
39
Deangelo, Jacob
Western Alamance
5:06.89
4
40
Kirby, Lee
Enloe
5:07.41
5
41
Elliot, Ian
Cedar Ridge
5:08.20
4
42
Angarita, Daniel
West Wilkes
5:08.56
3
43
Tuttle, Kyle
Ragsdale
5:08.67
5
44
Teague, Nicholas
E E Smith
5:08.99
3
45
Brooks, McKinney
Terry Sanford
5:09.61
5
46
Whitehead, Stephen
Northern Nash
5:09.66
1
47
Lundergan, James
Cary
5:10.23
2
48
Simpson, Victor
Leesville Rd
5:14.50
4
49
Hall, Josh
West Wilkes
5:14.55
3
50
Watson, Trey
Northern Nash
5:15.85
4
51
Oertel, Matt
Leesville Rd
5:16.26
4
52
Wayland, Drew
Enloe
5:17.22
4
53
Fonke, Jacob
Terry Sanford
5:17.36
4
54
Williams, Joseph
Berry Academy Of
5:18.34
3
55
Sanchez, Jose
Hillside
5:20.36
5
56
Moody, William
Nash Central
5:25.10
5
57
Matthews, David
Nash Central
5:25.39
5
58
Pedro, Cortez
West Wilkes
5:27.38
4
59
Sims, Steven
South View
5:28.45
4
60
Seeber, Jacob
Grimsley
5:29.76
4
61
Harbison, Dakota
Ragsdale
5:29.80
4
62
Shelton, Colin
Northern Guildfo
5:29.89
5
63
Barton, Chance
Walter Williams
5:32.55
5
64
Noack, Michael
South View
5:34.34
5
65
Turner, Bryson
Berry Academy Of
5:48.93
5
66
Cox, Dalton
Lee County
5:56.21
2
67
Law, Taylor
Lee County
5:59.80
5
68
Russell, Michael
Lee County
6:14.32
5
69
Huffman, David
Terry Sanford
6:27.05
5
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shannon, Ryan
North Lincoln
9:35.59
1
10
2
Abushouk, Dean
Cary
9:43.25
1
8
3
Navarro, Drew
Millbrook
9:46.10
1
6
4
Schmidt, Ben
John T Hoggard
9:48.57
1
5
5
Lawson, Colton
Northern Durham
9:52.84
1
4
6
Sumerford, Luke
Grimsley
9:59.64
1
3
7
King, Brandon
Mitchell
10:00.77
1
2
8
Walter, Brad
Mt Tabor
10:04.52
1
1
9
Boseman, Alex
Millbrook
10:08.12
1
10
Cox, Dalton
Lee County
10:09.86
1
11
Lake, Drew
Page
10:22.82
1
12
Nickel, Ian
Mt Tabor
10:26.14
1
13
Tippett, Christian
Northern Nash
10:26.42
1
14
Freeman, Joel
Grimsley
10:27.37
1
15
Gilbert, Hunter
Western Alamance
10:27.43
1
16
Valdez, Josh
Walter Williams
10:33.60
1
17
Yokubinas, Daniel
Mitchell
10:43.37
2
18
Fontanez, Victor
South View
10:45.84
2
19
Blaya, Alex
Ragsdale
10:54.89
2
20
Thompson, Patrick
Ragsdale
10:56.90
1
21
Goldman, Jared
Enloe
10:58.82
2
22
Williams, Chaise
Leesville Rd
10:59.87
1
23
McClanahan, David
South View
11:16.68
2
24
Castillo, Merrick
Cedar Ridge
11:28.61
2
25
Stadler, Mitchell
Walter Williams
11:32.98
2
26
Robakiewicz, Tyler
Northern Guildfo
11:38.69
2
27
Matthews, David
Nash Central
11:42.14
2
28
Sanchez, Jose
Hillside
11:47.83
2
29
Eichenberger, Ethan
Lee County
12:07.78
2
30
Smith, Phillip
Cedar Ridge
12:31.12
2
31
Winkleman, Jacob
Terry Sanford
12:34.47
2
32
Breden, Warren
West Wilkes
12:55.27
2
33
Pruitt, Eithen
West Wilkes
13:00.63
2
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
14.66
nwi
1
10
2
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
14.67
nwi
1
8
3
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
15.47
nwi
1
6
4
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
16.12
nwi
1
5
5
Hedgpeth, Nick
Northern Nash
16.13
nwi
1
4
6
Blackwell, Chase
Northern Guildfo
16.16
nwi
1
3
7
Boyd, Elijah
Berry Academy Of
16.18
nwi
1
2
8
Gage, Walker
South View
16.64
nwi
1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Silver, Damian
Nash Central
14.90
nwi
3
2
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
14.98
nwi
1
3
Blackwell, Chase
Northern Guildfo
15.98
nwi
4
4
Boyd, Elijah
Berry Academy Of
16.43
nwi
1
5
Gage, Walker
South View
16.53
nwi
4
5
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
16.53
nwi
3
7
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
16.58
nwi
2
8
Hedgpeth, Nick
Northern Nash
16.60
nwi
3
9
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
17.02
nwi
2
10
Schmid, Kevin
Cary
17.09
nwi
4
11
Gaines, Hoshun
Nash Central
17.44
nwi
2
12
Turner, Ryan
Terry Sanford
18.15
nwi
4
13
Neese, Rice
Grimsley
18.73
nwi
3
14
Dyer, Thomas
West Wilkes
18.90
nwi
3
15
Robinson, Traceton
Terry Sanford
19.10
nwi
4
16
Bowman, Isaiah
Millbrook
19.17
nwi
2
17
Washington, Mason
South View
20.45
nwi
2
18
Wheeling, Tyler
West Wilkes
20.63
nwi
1
19
Marsh, Marshall
Walter Williams
20.69
nwi
3
20
Billingsley, Dominique
Millbrook
21.82
nwi
3
21
Scott, Sean
Cedar Ridge
21.93
nwi
1
--
Lyons, Amtoine
Northern Nash
DQ
nwi
4
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Wayne
Mt Tabor
40.27
1
10
2
Brown, McKinly
Hillside
41.03
1
8
3
Taylor, Tony
Cary
41.64
2
6
4
Williams, Khalil
E E Smith
41.82
1
5
5
Hedgpeth, Nick
Northern Nash
42.31
1
4
6
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
42.35
2
3
7
Washington, Mason
South View
43.08
2
2
8
Turner, Ryan
Terry Sanford
43.36
3
1
9
Gage, Walker
South View
44.55
3
10
Washington, Donte
Millbrook
44.98
4
11
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
44.99
2
12
Jones, Khalil
E E Smith
45.25
1
13
Ellington, Stedman
Northern Guildfo
45.84
6
14
Maynard, Max
Northern Guildfo
45.92
6
15
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
46.44
2
16
Billingsley, Dominique
Millbrook
46.80
3
17
Ychiro, Aaron
Berry Academy Of
46.83
2
18
Bowman, Isaiah
Millbrook
46.97
3
19
Meeks, Kadarius
Ragsdale
47.22
5
20
Odem, Derrick
Berry Academy Of
48.52
4
21
Neese, Rice
Grimsley
48.68
3
22
Holland, Chris
Grimsley
48.72
4
23
Wheeling, Tyler
West Wilkes
48.86
4
24
Enoch, Jordan
Hugh Cummings (B
48.92
3
25
Dyer, Thomas
West Wilkes
50.10
4
26
Boyd, Elijah
Berry Academy Of
50.22
1
27
Marsh, Marshall
Walter Williams
53.15
4
28
Grice, Isaiah
Walter Williams
53.90
5
--
Lyons, Amtoine
Northern Nash
DNF
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Higgins
,
Small
,
Elerbe
,
Daniel
Terry Sanford
43.15
1
10
2
Cox
,
McArn
,
McClinto
,
Jackson
South View
43.23
1
8
3
Krah
,
Thompson
,
Kendall
,
Thomas-W
Hillside
44.57
1
5.50
3
Boyd
,
Perkins
,
Kinsemi
,
Williams
Berry Academy Of
44.57
2
5.50
5
Freeman
,
Mudenda
,
Maynard
,
McClanah
Northern Guildfo
44.73
2
4
6
Hoffman
,
Crudup
,
Brown
,
Harvey
Knightdale
44.74
1
3
7
Garris
,
Upchurch
,
Montague
,
Frazier
Enloe
44.93
1
2
8
Jones
,
Pless
,
Covingto
,
Boykins
E E Smith
45.04
1
1
9
Dabney
,
Foster
,
Harlan
,
Handy
Cary
45.15
1
10
McRae
,
Mangum
,
Barrett
,
Muhammad
Grimsley
45.38
2
11
Ruffin
,
Taylor
,
Morris
,
Morralis
Nash Central
45.96
2
12
Hardnett
,
Ingle
,
Russell
,
Buchenon
Walter Williams
46.41
3
13
Ngyuen
,
Berryman
,
Kersey
,
Shaw
Lee County
46.60
3
13
Walton
,
Ashley
,
McKoy
,
Tinnen
Cedar Ridge
46.60
2
15
Francis
,
Love
,
Okoronkw
,
Dumornay
Western Alamance
47.49
2
16
Neese
,
Armstron
,
Smith
,
Tannenba
Grimsley
49.05
4
17
Arnold
,
Sneed
,
Sumpter
,
Logan
Lee County
51.62
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCloud
,
Klopp
,
Elwood
,
Knight
Northern Guildfo
3:27.68
1
10
2
Bowman
,
Perry
,
Leason
,
Mosley
Millbrook
3:29.04
1
8
3
Aikens
,
Harvey
,
chaney
,
Brown
Knightdale
3:29.40
1
6
4
Davis
,
Green
,
Lee
,
Lyons
Hillside
3:32.46
2
5
5
Manning
,
Jackson
,
Hill
,
Jones
E E Smith
3:33.18
1
4
6
Martin
,
Garris
,
Stelpflu
,
Patterso
Enloe
3:35.07
2
3
7
Patterso
,
Cobbins
,
Reynolds
,
Cloud
Mt Tabor
3:36.30
1
2
8
House
,
Barrett
,
Jordan
,
Schmid
Cary
3:38.31
1
1
9
Murphy
,
Kinsemi
,
Williams
,
Jones
Berry Academy Of
3:40.53
2
10
Mangum
,
Turman
,
Barrett
,
Muhammad
Grimsley
3:41.70
3
11
Boykins
,
Steele
,
Williams
,
Dunn
E E Smith
3:46.24
2
12
McKoy
,
Tinnen
,
Hanley
,
Turnbull
Cedar Ridge
3:47.54
1
13
Trocinsk
,
Robinson
,
Bowman
,
Nelson
Millbrook
3:48.43
2
14
Kelly
,
Haines
,
Childs
,
Odem
Berry Academy Of
3:50.08
2
15
Holland
,
White
,
Armstron
,
Malloy
Grimsley
3:52.62
3
16
Nash
,
Hahn
,
Barnette
,
Strubing
Northern Guildfo
3:53.57
3
17
Engleber
,
Deleon
,
Faw
,
Howell
West Wilkes
3:54.71
2
18
Geoffrey
,
Love
,
Smith
,
Dumornay
Western Alamance
3:54.73
3
19
Alston
,
Cox
,
Harbison
,
Key
Ragsdale
3:59.19
3
--
Brown
,
Holloway
,
Hall
,
Kendall
Hillside
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elwood
,
Klopp
,
McCloud
,
Knight
Northern Guildfo
8:07.28
1
10
2
Page
,
Crawford
,
Grant
,
Staples
South View
8:13.65
1
8
3
Robinson
,
Nelson
,
LaGanke
,
Trocinsk
Millbrook
8:17.57
1
6
4
Schmidt
,
Snider
,
Wiegman
,
Parker
John T Hoggard
8:33.43
2
5
5
Bloemeke
,
Bullerwe
,
Williams
,
Strapp
Leesville Rd
8:35.46
1
4
6
Abushouk
,
Barrett
,
Jordan
,
Tecle
Cary
8:37.87
1
3
7
Engleber
,
Hall
,
Deleon
,
Angarita
West Wilkes
8:43.48
1
2
8
Manning
,
Corbin
,
Williams
,
Williams
Nash Central
8:43.93
1
1
9
Jones
,
Whitehea
,
Lucas
,
Tippett
Northern Nash
8:47.20
1
10
Loesch
,
Mbogo
,
Ray
,
Pumbu
Knightdale
8:48.79
1
11
Jackson
,
Whitesid
,
Teague
,
Ansaldua
E E Smith
8:50.06
2
12
Geoffrey
,
Barlow
,
DeAngelo
,
Gilbert
Western Alamance
8:57.23
2
13
Houegnif
,
Thompson
,
Tuttle
,
Thompson
Ragsdale
9:31.31
2
14
Holloway
,
Robinson
,
Brown
,
Hall
Hillside
9:51.93
1
15
Fritz
,
McClain-
,
Semon
,
Fernande
Grimsley
9:57.10
2
16
Garris
,
Eichenbe
,
Fox
,
Law
Lee County
10:30.44
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abraham, Marcus
Victory Christia
55-10.00
(17.02m)
1
10
2
Taylor, Chetney
Ragsdale
49-08.00
(15.14m)
1
8
3
Johnson, Kalvin
Ragsdale
46-02.50
(14.08m)
1
6
4
McCotter, Madison
Grimsley
45-08.00
(13.92m)
1
5
5
Stovall, Alex
Mt Tabor
43-06.50
(13.27m)
1
4
6
Enoch, Tyreke
Walter Williams
43-05.50
(13.25m)
1
3
7
Alston, Chris
Nash Central
41-06.00
(12.65m)
1
2
8
Nate, Robinson
West Wilkes
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
1
9
Plunkett, Jamar
Southwest Guilfo
40-04.50
(12.31m)
1
9
Deans, Xavier
Northern Nash
40-04.50
(12.31m)
1
11
Billings, Jaime
Western Alamance
39-10.50
(12.15m)
1
12
Elliott, DJ
Western Alamance
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
13
Kirby, Craig
West Wilkes
39-03.00
(11.96m)
1
14
Allison, Harvon
Cedar Ridge
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
15
Ballen, Kameron
Knightdale
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
16
Walker, Byrce
Ragsdale
38-07.50
(11.77m)
1
17
Harris, Hollis
Nash Central
36-03.00
(11.05m)
1
18
Purdue, Robert
Northwest Guilfo
36-01.00
(11.00m)
1
19
Sheets, Ethen
West Wilkes
35-04.00
(10.77m)
1
20
Farrakhan, Abu-Bakr
Terry Sanford
34-10.00
(10.62m)
1
21
Torian, Andreas
Hugh Cummings (B
34-03.50
(10.45m)
1
22
Perry, Robert
Berry Academy Of
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
23
Riley, Torian
Walter Williams
33-01.00
(10.08m)
1
24
Kendall, John
Hillside
32-08.00
(9.96m)
1
25
Childs, Marcus
Berry Academy Of
32-06.00
(9.91m)
1
26
Silva, Jaycoa
Grimsley
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
27
Laws, Jaylen
Hillside
29-10.50
(9.11m)
1
28
Ingle, Will
Walter Williams
29-10.00
(9.09m)
1
29
Gentry, Matt
Leesville Rd
28-00.00
(8.53m)
1
30
Lewis, Nate
Cedar Ridge
27-07.50
(8.42m)
1
31
Braiman, Jared
Northwest Guilfo
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ives, Aex
Cedar Ridge
152-02.50
(46.39m)
1
10
2
Taylor, Chetney
Ragsdale
144-00
(43.89m)
1
8
3
Alston, Chris
Nash Central
130-00.50
(39.64m)
1
6
4
Elliott, DJ
Western Alamance
129-06.50
(39.48m)
1
5
5
Kirby, Craig
West Wilkes
121-10.50
(37.15m)
1
4
6
Stovall, Alex
Mt Tabor
121-04.50
(37.00m)
1
3
7
Langley, Zach
Northern Nash
112-03.50
(34.23m)
1
2
8
Abraham, Marcus
Victory Christia
109-05
(33.35m)
1
0.50
8
McCotter, Madison
Grimsley
109-05
(33.35m)
1
0.50
10
Nate, Robinson
West Wilkes
108-04.50
(33.03m)
1
11
Huddleston, Augustus
Northern Nash
104-00
(31.70m)
1
12
Ballen, Kameron
Knightdale
103-08.50
(31.61m)
1
13
Thompson, Hikeem
Nash Central
101-07
(30.96m)
1
14
Walker, Byrce
Ragsdale
100-06
(30.63m)
1
15
Johnson, Kalvin
Ragsdale
99-00
(30.18m)
1
16
Harris, Hollis
Nash Central
98-06.50
(30.04m)
1
17
Perry, Robert
Berry Academy Of
96-01
(29.29m)
1
18
Enoch, Tyreke
Walter Williams
95-02
(29.01m)
1
19
Heavlin, Miles
Mitchell
94-10
(28.91m)
1
20
Purdue, Robert
Northwest Guilfo
94-06.50
(28.82m)
1
21
Billings, Jaime
Western Alamance
91-10.50
(28.00m)
1
22
McKeithan, Tony
Terry Sanford
84-04
(25.70m)
1
23
Torian, Andreas
Hugh Cummings (B
80-02.50
(24.45m)
1
24
Silva, Jaycoa
Grimsley
72-04.50
(22.06m)
1
25
Braiman, Jared
Northwest Guilfo
70-05
(21.46m)
1
26
Deans, Xavier
Northern Nash
68-03.50
(20.82m)
1
27
Riley, Torian
Walter Williams
66-09
(20.35m)
1
28
Gentry, Matt
Leesville Rd
63-07
(19.38m)
1
29
Lewis, Nate
Cedar Ridge
60-03
(18.36m)
1
30
Hartley, Tyler
Cedar Ridge
47-03
(14.40m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jamie
Knightdale
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
2
Quick, Tevin
Ragsdale
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
3
Williams, Curtis
Berry Academy Of
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
4
McKeithan, Tony
Terry Sanford
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
5
Patterson, Dominick
Enloe
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
6
harris, victor
Berry Academy Of
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
3
7
Alston, Malik
Knightdale
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
7
Thompson, Trevion
Hillside
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
7
Corbin, Alex
Nash Central
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
7
Blackwell, Chase
Northern Guildfo
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
0.75
11
Birch, DaJuan
South View
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Walton, Julius
Cedar Ridge
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Anderson, Alex
Walter Williams
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
14
Caldwell, Chauncy
Hillside
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
14
Myers, Will
West Wilkes
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
14
Johnathon, Osborne
West Wilkes
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
22-00.00
(6.71m)
nwi
1
10
2
Elerbe, LaDante
Terry Sanford
21-10.00
(6.65m)
nwi
1
8
3
Quick, Tevin
Ragsdale
21-08.50
(6.62m)
nwi
1
6
4
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
21-07.50
(6.59m)
nwi
1
5
5
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
20-08.00
(6.30m)
nwi
1
4
6
Frazier, Jamal
Enloe
20-04.00
(6.20m)
nwi
1
3
7
Birch, DaJuan
South View
20-03.50
(6.18m)
nwi
1
2
8
Lewis, Cameron
Enloe
19-11.75
(6.09m)
nwi
1
1
9
McArn, Trey
South View
19-10.00
(6.05m)
nwi
1
10
Murphy, Sam
Berry Academy Of
19-06.25
(5.95m)
nwi
1
11
McDougald, Keyonta
Lee County
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
12
Jordon, Thomas
Terry Sanford
19-03.50
(5.88m)
nwi
1
13
Sartin, Corey
Walter Williams
18-09.75
(5.73m)
nwi
1
14
Shamek, Miller
Berry Academy Of
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
14
Upchurch, Ben
Enloe
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
16
Courmon, Nick
Northern Guildfo
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
17
Lyons, Amtoine
Northern Nash
18-03.25
(5.57m)
nwi
1
18
McRae, Taequez
Grimsley
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
18
Barrett, Imani
Grimsley
18-03.00
(5.56m)
nwi
1
20
Lucas, Kevin
Knightdale
18-02.75
(5.56m)
nwi
1
21
Hill, Jacory
E E Smith
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
21
Johnathon, Osborne
West Wilkes
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
23
Pless, Nicoe
E E Smith
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
23
Jarrett, Blevins
West Wilkes
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
25
Aucoin, Austin
Cedar Ridge
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
26
Haines, Senico
Berry Academy Of
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
27
Barlow, Isaiah
Western Alamance
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
27
Palmer, Darian
Northern Nash
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
29
Walton, Julius
Cedar Ridge
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
30
Sims, lj
Northern Guildfo
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
31
Enoch, Jordan
Hugh Cummings (B
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
32
Logan, Matthew
Lee County
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
33
Russell, Carson
Walter Williams
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
34
Scott, Dahnte
Cedar Ridge
13-08.00
(4.17m)
nwi
1
35
Jackson, Desmond
Hillside
13-04.00
(4.06m)
nwi
1
--
Tyler, Basil
Walter Williams
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Berryman, Sharrod
Lee County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKeithan, Tony
Terry Sanford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pinnix, Darius
Western Alamance
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krah, Marcus
Hillside
44-00.00
(13.41m)
nwi
1
10
2
Quick, Tevin
Ragsdale
42-11.00
(13.08m)
nwi
1
8
3
McCloud, Paul
Northern Guildfo
42-05.00
(12.93m)
nwi
1
6
4
Hoffman, Kimani
Knightdale
42-02.00
(12.85m)
nwi
1
5
5
Elerbe, LaDante
Terry Sanford
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
4
6
Garris, Roy
Enloe
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
3
7
Murphy, Sam
Berry Academy Of
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
2
8
Lewis, Cameron
Enloe
40-02.50
(12.26m)
nwi
1
1
9
Ngyuen, John
Lee County
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
10
Aucoin, Austin
Cedar Ridge
38-01.00
(11.61m)
nwi
1
11
Kelly, Jeremiah
Berry Academy Of
37-11.00
(11.56m)
nwi
1
12
Hill, Jacory
E E Smith
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
13
Johnathon, Osborne
West Wilkes
37-01.00
(11.30m)
nwi
1
14
Jarrett, Blevins
West Wilkes
36-03.50
(11.06m)
nwi
1
15
Russell, Carson
Walter Williams
35-02.00
(10.72m)
nwi
1
16
Palmer, Darian
Northern Nash
34-09.00
(10.59m)
nwi
1
--
Upchurch, Ben
Enloe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Grice, Isaiah
Walter Williams
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Scott, Dahnte
Cedar Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cooper, Marcus
Cedar Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Logan, Matthew
Lee County
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Popek, Joseph
Ragsdale
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
10
2
Schmid, Kevin
Cary
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
8
3
Huis, Johnathan
Leesville Rd
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Teta, Quentin
Mt Tabor
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
5
5
Schultz, Noah
Cedar Ridge
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
6
Strepay, Hollan
Cary
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
3
7
Goforth, Dalton
West Wilkes
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
2
--
Myers, Will
West Wilkes
NH
(--)
1
--
Tuttle, Kyle
Ragsdale
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminique
Cary
12.03
nwi
1
10
2
Little, Mia
Southwest Guilfo
12.49
nwi
1
8
3
Hamilton, Denali
South View
12.61
nwi
1
6
4
Grier, Maya
Berry Academy Of
12.64
nwi
1
5
5
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
12.67
nwi
1
4
6
Lewis, Kaila
Millbrook
12.69
nwi
1
3
7
Person, Jasmine
Lee County
12.73
nwi
1
2
8
Barnes, Alliyah
Berry Academy Of
12.99
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminique
Cary
12.35
nwi
1
2
Little, Mia
Southwest Guilfo
12.81
nwi
1
3
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
12.99
nwi
2
4
Grier, Maya
Berry Academy Of
13.01
nwi
9
5
Lewis, Kaila
Millbrook
13.02
nwi
5
6
Hamilton, Denali
South View
13.03
nwi
8
7
Person, Jasmine
Lee County
13.07
nwi
5
8
Barnes, Alliyah
Berry Academy Of
13.15
nwi
6
9
Burton, Aaliyah
Grimsley
13.19
nwi
3
10
Hammond, Zizi
Lee County
13.45
nwi
8
11
White, Rachel
Leesville Rd
13.57
nwi
8
12
Hines, Alexia
Northern Nash
13.60
nwi
9
13
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
13.63
nwi
4
14
Witherspoon, Chania
Millbrook
13.80
nwi
1
15
Jenkins, Sydney
Berry Academy Of
13.84
nwi
3
16
Moore, Mikole
Enloe
13.86
nwi
9
17
Thomas, Cammy
Millbrook
13.95
nwi
6
17
Providence, Kadiha
Cary
13.95
nwi
2
19
Cobb, Cameron
Northern Guildfo
13.98
nwi
8
20
Bryant, Asia
Nash Central
14.06
nwi
9
21
Gunter, Jada
Ragsdale
14.09
nwi
3
22
Smith, Alexis
South View
14.11
nwi
4
23
Afuye, Martha
Northern Guildfo
14.12
nwi
2
24
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
14.16
nwi
3
25
Albert, Cammie
Cedar Ridge
14.26
nwi
1
26
McNeil, Kabriyah
Hillside
14.31
nwi
6
27
McCollum, Micalah
Hugh Cummings (B
14.40
nwi
1
28
Clark-Odee, Brittany
Western Alamance
14.48
nwi
1
28
Pearson, Letrice
E E Smith
14.48
nwi
6
30
Lilly, Jordan
Terry Sanford
14.52
nwi
7
30
Crawford, Nichole
Cedar Ridge
14.52
nwi
2
32
Blout, Alanneh
Ragsdale
14.55
nwi
3
33
Afuye, Mary
Northern Guildfo
14.57
nwi
9
34
Logan, Mekenzie
Leesville Rd
14.62
nwi
7
35
Batts, Katie
West Wilkes
14.72
nwi
7
36
Santini, Tatiana
Lee County
14.74
nwi
2
37
Williams, Jalia
Northern Nash
14.86
nwi
7
38
Jefferies, Courtney
Hugh Cummings (B
14.92
nwi
6
39
Yu-Robinson, Asia
Leesville Rd
14.98
nwi
8
40
Jones, Samiyah
Western Alamance
15.00
nwi
3
41
Perry, Kristina
Mt Tabor
15.42
nwi
4
42
Perks, Kenzie
Western Alamance
15.55
nwi
4
43
McClinton, Anja
Cedar Ridge
15.63
nwi
7
44
Reynolds, Katie
West Wilkes
15.70
nwi
8
45
Bozeman, Camren
Walter Williams
15.94
nwi
5
46
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
15.99
nwi
7
47
Roberts, Allie
West Wilkes
16.12
nwi
2
48
Young, Shari
Walter Williams
16.14
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hackney, Charminique
Cary
25.62
nwi
3
10
2
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
26.07
nwi
2
8
3
Dempsey, Alysia
Berry Academy Of
26.21
nwi
1
6
4
Grier, Maya
Berry Academy Of
26.31
nwi
1
5
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
26.46
nwi
2
4
6
Burton, Aaliyah
Grimsley
26.53
nwi
3
3
7
Rowell, Desi
Cary
26.71
nwi
2
2
8
Mills, Tatiana
Berry Academy Of
26.72
nwi
2
1
9
Person, Jasmine
Lee County
26.85
nwi
1
10
Foy, Kayla
E E Smith
26.91
nwi
1
11
Lewis, Kaila
Millbrook
27.02
nwi
2
12
Mckoy, Jamila
Hillside
27.04
nwi
2
13
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
27.12
nwi
4
14
Ward, Chesney
Ragsdale
27.16
nwi
1
15
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
27.35
nwi
3
16
Hamilton, Denali
South View
27.90
nwi
2
17
Davis, Jazmyne
Walter Williams
27.93
nwi
6
18
Madden, Rhyan
Walter Williams
28.01
nwi
5
19
Hines, Alexia
Northern Nash
28.08
nwi
3
20
Purdy, Alexis
Mt Tabor
28.13
nwi
4
21
Moore, Mikole
Enloe
28.18
nwi
1
22
Hammond, Zizi
Lee County
28.23
nwi
3
23
Smith, Alexis
South View
28.30
nwi
4
24
Johnson, Jasmine
Knightdale
28.42
nwi
2
25
Cobb, Cameron
Northern Guildfo
28.57
nwi
3
26
Mills-Patterson, Tiara
Mt Tabor
28.61
nwi
6
27
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
28.77
nwi
3
28
Perry, Kristina
Mt Tabor
28.85
nwi
6
29
Smith, Kaela
Grimsley
29.05
nwi
6
30
Pinkney, Jolanta
Hillside
29.06
nwi
3
31
Henry, Maya
Leesville Rd
29.26
nwi
7
32
Crawford, Nichole
Cedar Ridge
29.27
nwi
7
33
Bolden, Khaira
Lee County
29.33
nwi
4
34
Gunter, Jada
Ragsdale
29.44
nwi
8
35
Blakney, Akiva
Nash Central
29.60
nwi
6
36
Gilliam, Alaisja
Hugh Cummings (B
30.07
nwi
7
37
Colleton, Taylor
Leesville Rd
30.48
nwi
7
38
Taylor, Brianna
Cary
30.63
nwi
7
39
Blout, Alanneh
Ragsdale
30.68
nwi
8
40
Batts, Katie
West Wilkes
30.70
nwi
8
41
Afuye, Martha
Northern Guildfo
30.78
nwi
6
42
Coburn, Tatyana
Hugh Cummings (B
30.98
nwi
5
43
Albert, Cammie
Cedar Ridge
31.36
nwi
8
44
Harvey, Jabricca
Knightdale
31.39
nwi
8
44
Williams, Jalia
Northern Nash
31.39
nwi
7
46
Clark-Odee, Brittany
Western Alamance
31.50
nwi
6
47
Ledford, Ashton
West Wilkes
31.60
nwi
8
48
Lilly, Jordan
Terry Sanford
31.99
nwi
5
49
Reynolds, Katie
West Wilkes
32.07
nwi
8
50
Lopez, Flor
Walter Williams
32.47
nwi
8
51
Jones, Samiyah
Western Alamance
32.61
nwi
4
52
Watlington, Shaniya
Hugh Cummings (B
33.65
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Tatiana
Berry Academy Of
59.20
1
10
2
Dempsey, Alysia
Berry Academy Of
59.33
1
8
3
Hoffert, Sarah
Cary
59.48
1
6
4
Weaver, Deja
South View
1:00.19
3
5
5
Pryor, Cameren
Millbrook
1:01.02
2
4
6
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
1:01.42
4
3
7
Brown, Julia
Cary
1:02.24
1
2
8
Mills-Patterson, Tiara
Mt Tabor
1:02.67
3
1
9
Ramsey, Blair
Grimsley
1:02.75
3
10
Purdy, Alexis
Mt Tabor
1:02.84
3
11
Williams, Ami
Millbrook
1:03.34
1
12
Asimiea, Obomate
Cary
1:03.48
2
13
Davis, Jazmyne
Walter Williams
1:04.27
2
14
Harris, Khira
Hillside
1:04.66
1
15
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
1:04.78
4
16
Hill, Teona
Nash Central
1:05.02
3
17
Pinkney, Jolanta
Hillside
1:05.07
2
18
Williams, Chulena
Nash Central
1:06.40
3
19
Neale, Rebecca
Ragsdale
1:06.53
4
20
Downing, Carli
Northern Guildfo
1:06.93
2
21
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
1:07.34
1
22
Robinson, Nikeylle
Hugh Cummings (B
1:07.43
5
23
Adams, Kira
E E Smith
1:07.50
5
24
Greene, Caitlyn
Leesville Rd
1:07.53
2
25
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
1:08.05
4
26
Morgan, Jessie
Northern Guildfo
1:08.40
3
27
Macklin, Tykeyah
Nash Central
1:08.71
3
28
Johnson, Elleny
Enloe
1:09.73
5
29
Winham, Briana
Northern Nash
1:09.84
5
30
Woods, Dejiah
South View
1:09.97
6
31
Isley, Nieshelle
Hugh Cummings (B
1:11.49
5
32
Ni, Haley
Western Alamance
1:11.55
6
33
Gillespie, Ezra
Grimsley
1:11.83
4
34
Gauger, Natalie
Grimsley
1:14.16
5
35
Ricks, Kayla
Terry Sanford
1:14.34
6
36
Shoemaker, Katienne
E E Smith
1:14.60
7
37
Goins, Courtney
Hillside
1:15.84
2
38
Harrison, Julia
West Wilkes
1:16.08
7
39
McIver, Makaylia
Lee County
1:39.28
7
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Lakeisha
Cary
2:16.44
1
10
2
Platek, Sara
Ragsdale
2:20.50
1
8
3
Butler, G'Jasmyne
Leesville Rd
2:21.72
1
6
4
Kepley, Mason
High Point Centr
2:26.25
1
5
5
Potter, Caitlin
North Lincoln
2:27.21
1
4
6
Lynch, Madison
North Lincoln
2:29.66
1
3
7
Gilstrap, Sydney
Grimsley
2:30.55
1
2
8
Manning, Natalie
Nash Central
2:32.61
1
1
9
Hall, Janay
Terry Sanford
2:33.55
4
10
Leonard, Carisha
Nash Central
2:34.86
2
11
Clawson, Phoebe
Leesville Rd
2:35.28
4
12
Hamby, Madison
West Wilkes
2:36.67
2
13
Neale, Rebecca
Ragsdale
2:38.67
2
14
Emily, Reichert
Mt Tabor
2:38.92
2
15
Hulbert, Madeline
John T Hoggard
2:39.02
2
16
Apple, Alex
Ragsdale
2:39.11
2
17
Sykes, Jasmine
Millbrook
2:39.67
3
18
Dunn, Dymond
E E Smith
2:40.10
1
19
Gailey, Mary
Western Alamance
2:41.24
2
20
Ricci, Celeste
Western Alamance
2:42.23
2
21
Wells, Keana
South View
2:42.38
3
22
Phillips, Kaitlin
Northern Guildfo
2:42.80
2
23
Konanc, Sophia
Enloe
2:44.62
3
24
Pepin, Lydia
Cedar Ridge
2:44.81
3
25
Sara, Stephenson
Neuse Charter
2:45.10
4
26
Popov-Tropina, Ekaterina
Millbrook
2:45.83
3
27
Mullins, Maddie
Grimsley
2:46.89
3
28
Fanney, Sommer
Walter Williams
2:47.41
3
29
Rice, Aliyah
Terry Sanford
2:52.32
3
30
Tobey, Margeret
Enloe
2:52.59
2
31
Winham, Briana
Northern Nash
2:53.12
2
32
Skerbinc, Ashlynn
West Wilkes
2:53.32
3
33
Gabrielle, Anna
Walter Williams
2:55.98
4
34
Huffman, Halie
Northern Nash
2:56.41
3
35
Wilson, Avery
Grimsley
2:56.49
3
36
Seanger-heyl, Elise
Enloe
2:59.43
4
37
Harbour, Valley
West Wilkes
3:01.29
4
38
Tatum, Madison
Walter Williams
3:03.05
4
39
Coffin, Dalephine
Hillside
3:07.46
1
40
Frei, Leanna
Hugh Cummings (B
3:19.17
3
--
Boyette, Ashley
Cedar Ridge
DNF
4
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Platek, Sara
Ragsdale
5:00.40
1
10
2
Ramsey, Blair
Grimsley
5:06.92
1
8
3
Bateson, Vanessa
Mt Tabor
5:13.27
1
6
4
Pettis, Emily
Millbrook
5:19.55
1
5
5
Bigelow, Sarah
Leesville Rd
5:26.50
1
4
6
Starnes, Ashley
Millbrook
5:26.91
1
3
7
Hemming, Taylor
Leesville Rd
5:30.83
1
2
8
Kepley, Mason
High Point Centr
5:34.76
1
1
8
Bomkamp, Sarah
Northwest Guilfo
5:34.76
1
10
Davis, Carmen
Southwest Guilfo
5:44.07
1
11
Elmore, Megan
Mt Tabor
5:46.27
1
12
Apple, Alex
Ragsdale
5:46.40
1
13
Sarah, Venable
Cary
5:46.50
2
14
Damron, Ashley
South View
5:49.36
1
15
Desantis, Sarah
South View
5:52.81
1
16
Hamby, Madison
West Wilkes
5:53.17
2
17
Fanney, Sommer
Walter Williams
5:54.79
2
18
Ayala-Johnson, Yasmin
South View
5:55.25
2
19
Gailey, Mary
Western Alamance
5:59.68
2
20
Burcham, Virginia
Mt Tabor
6:03.17
2
21
Ricci, Celeste
Western Alamance
6:05.23
3
22
Sara, Stephenson
Neuse Charter
6:06.60
4
23
Williams, Micheala
Nash Central
6:09.07
2
24
Tobey, Margeret
Enloe
6:10.76
2
25
Gwynn, Emma
Grimsley
6:13.04
2
26
Golini, Emilee
John T Hoggard
6:13.99
3
27
Smith, Karenna
Northern Guildfo
6:14.52
2
28
Horman, Tate
Terry Sanford
6:14.68
3
29
Thuman, Sydney
John T Hoggard
6:15.16
2
30
Skerbinc, Ashlynn
West Wilkes
6:15.42
2
31
Konanc, Sophia
Enloe
6:16.28
3
32
Zarzar, Elizabeth
Cedar Ridge
6:25.73
3
33
Bloss, Clare
Grimsley
6:26.80
2
34
Huffman, Halie
Northern Nash
6:27.92
3
35
Dill, Sophia
Western Alamance
6:34.58
3
36
Spearo, Molly
Millbrook
6:35.41
2
37
Buntukul, Ann
Enloe
6:39.68
3
38
Martinez, Shaynariah
E E Smith
6:40.90
3
39
Johnson, Maia
Ragsdale
6:49.58
4
40
Tatum, Madison
Walter Williams
6:49.73
4
41
Harbour, Valley
West Wilkes
6:50.08
3
42
Baber, Tara
Terry Sanford
6:50.99
3
43
Frei, Leanna
Hugh Cummings (B
6:57.30
3
44
Gabrielle, Anna
Walter Williams
6:58.15
4
45
Cooley, Michelle
Cedar Ridge
6:58.82
4
46
Sauer, Annie
Northern Guildfo
6:59.74
3
47
Schusterman, Julia
Cedar Ridge
7:01.42
4
48
Dula, Destiny
Berry Academy Of
7:02.61
3
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pettis, Emily
Millbrook
11:20.44
1
10
2
Churchill, Tori
Grimsley
11:35.76
1
8
3
Starnes, Ashley
Millbrook
11:48.35
1
6
4
Pellizzari, Sarah
John T Hoggard
11:59.94
1
5
5
Davis, Carmen
Southwest Guilfo
12:02.97
1
4
6
Sides, Madeline
North Lincoln
12:16.84
1
3
7
Farney, Rhiannon
Mt Tabor
12:24.06
1
2
8
Oneil, Kataryna
Mt Tabor
12:40.11
1
1
9
Gwynn, Mary Katherine
Grimsley
13:02.24
1
10
Schleusen, Liesl
Cary
13:05.88
1
11
Williams, Micheala
Nash Central
13:09.67
1
12
Mehta, Sanya
Enloe
13:25.23
1
13
Smith, Karenna
Northern Guildfo
13:43.85
1
14
Zappe, Alyssa
South View
13:46.87
1
15
Moonga, Abby
South View
13:59.15
1
16
Hill, Caris
Cedar Ridge
13:59.33
1
17
Dill, Sophia
Western Alamance
14:08.14
1
18
Mouton, Megan
Cedar Ridge
15:22.99
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
14.76
nwi
1
10
2
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
15.08
nwi
1
8
3
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
15.09
nwi
1
6
4
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
15.61
nwi
1
5
5
Cordray, Manneja
Berry Academy Of
15.87
nwi
1
4
6
Steward, Kayla
Millbrook
16.20
nwi
1
3
7
Hedgepeth, Rhema
Northern Nash
16.67
nwi
1
2
8
Firms, Passion
Berry Academy Of
17.12
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
15.24
nwi
2
2
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
15.34
nwi
3
3
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
15.77
nwi
1
4
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
15.88
nwi
1
5
Cordray, Manneja
Berry Academy Of
16.67
nwi
3
6
Firms, Passion
Berry Academy Of
17.12
nwi
1
7
Hedgepeth, Rhema
Northern Nash
17.21
nwi
2
8
Steward, Kayla
Millbrook
17.45
nwi
1
9
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
17.95
nwi
2
9
Lynch, Kambria
Northern Nash
17.95
nwi
3
11
Bolden, Khaira
Lee County
18.46
nwi
2
12
Polk, Casey
Berry Academy Of
18.59
nwi
2
13
McPhee, Charlette
South View
19.34
nwi
2
14
Wilson, Sarah
Grimsley
19.73
nwi
1
15
Reese, Lige
Western Alamance
21.97
nwi
1
16
Greene, Whitney
Western Alamance
24.31
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
45.46
1
10
2
Wright, Tamilia
Walter Williams
47.01
2
8
3
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
47.89
1
6
4
Jenkins, Sydney
Berry Academy Of
48.55
1
5
5
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
49.59
1
4
6
Atkinson, Krystal
Nash Central
50.52
2
3
7
Johnson, Alanna
Southwest Guilfo
51.14
1
2
8
Huskey, Samantha
Mitchell
52.14
1
1
9
Breden, Meghan
West Wilkes
52.23
3
10
Hamby, Madelyn
West Wilkes
53.02
4
11
Love, Dorian
Hugh Cummings (B
53.70
2
12
Morrissey-Calderia, Nadi
Cary
53.77
3
13
Lynch, Kambria
Northern Nash
53.80
2
14
Cordray, Manneja
Berry Academy Of
54.92
1
15
Robinson, Machaela
Millbrook
55.26
4
16
McPhee, Charlette
South View
55.93
4
17
Hedgepeth, Rhema
Northern Nash
56.59
3
18
Peterson, Jada
South View
57.21
4
19
Arnold, Stephanie
Terry Sanford
57.28
4
20
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
58.05
2
21
Steward, Kayla
Millbrook
58.57
1
22
Reese, Lige
Western Alamance
58.82
3
23
Batts, Katie
West Wilkes
59.83
5
24
Atkins, Ashley
Grimsley
1:02.86
4
25
Wilson, Sarah
Grimsley
1:04.58
4
26
Greene, Whitney
Western Alamance
1:06.12
4
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant
,
Weaver
,
Smith
,
Hamilton
South View
50.01
1
10
2
Cordray
,
Firms
,
Barnes
,
Grier
Berry Academy Of
50.17
1
8
3
Scott
,
Mckoy
,
Harris
,
McLean
Hillside
50.63
1
6
4
Hackney
,
Morrisse
,
Herring
,
Providen
Cary
50.99
2
5
5
Majors
,
Moore
,
McCollum
,
Brown
Hugh Cummings (B
51.22
1
4
6
Belinger
,
Webster
,
Jenkins
,
Maring
Berry Academy Of
52.04
2
3
7
May
,
Gilmore
,
Hardy
,
Foy
E E Smith
53.28
1
2
8
Lewis
,
Gillespi
,
Smith
,
Burton
Grimsley
53.35
1
1
9
Afuye
,
Afuye
,
Cobb
,
Downing
Northern Guildfo
53.43
2
10
Bolden
,
Santini
,
Hammond
,
Person
Lee County
53.49
3
11
Hall
,
McNeil
,
Pinkney
,
Harris
Hillside
53.70
1
12
Jones
,
Bryant
,
Ausby
,
Atkinson
Nash Central
53.91
2
13
Logan
,
Yu-Robin
,
Colleton
,
Henry
Leesville Rd
55.03
2
14
Curtis
,
Hines
,
Williams
,
Hedgepet
Northern Nash
55.12
2
15
Tate
,
Robinson
,
Watlingt
,
Love
Hugh Cummings (B
56.26
1
16
Ledford
,
Hamby
,
Breden
,
mcgee
West Wilkes
56.57
2
17
Young
,
Trolling
,
Enoch
,
Madden
Walter Williams
57.86
3
18
Albert
,
Harris
,
Lee
,
Lee
Cedar Ridge
1:01.15
3
--
Andrews
,
Obregon
,
Clark-Od
,
Perks
Western Alamance
DQ
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
White
,
Warner
,
Hoffert
Cary
4:00.94
1
10
2
Grier
,
Williams
,
Dempsey
,
Mills
Berry Academy Of
4:10.54
1
8
3
Williams
,
Sykes
,
Pryor
,
Steward
Millbrook
4:13.26
1
6
4
Harris
,
Harris
,
Powell
,
Pinkney
Hillside
4:25.82
1
5
5
Apple
,
Neale
,
Stone
,
Ward
Ragsdale
4:26.45
1
4
6
Bigelow
,
Butler
,
White
,
Greene
Leesville Rd
4:27.62
1
3
7
Thomas
,
Pryor
,
Keyes
,
Hinckley
Millbrook
4:32.48
1
2
8
Simpson
,
Goins
,
McNeil
,
Bright
Hillside
4:36.54
2
1
9
Lewis
,
Gillespi
,
Smith
,
Burton
Grimsley
4:37.75
2
10
Woods
,
McPhee
,
Ayala-Jo
,
Wells
South View
4:41.11
2
11
Ni
,
Love
,
Reese
,
Dunlap
Western Alamance
4:43.71
2
12
Byrd
,
Mercer
,
Gale
,
Phillips
Northern Guildfo
4:56.69
1
13
Wren
,
Swinson
,
Young
,
Ricks
Terry Sanford
5:14.70
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
White
,
Warner
,
Hoffert
Cary
9:44.83
1
10
2
Butler
,
Winchel
,
Clawson
,
Fraleigh
Leesville Rd
10:35.23
1
8
3
Hulbert
,
Pellizza
,
Golini
,
Thuman
John T Hoggard
10:59.40
1
6
4
Spearo
,
Sykes
,
Robinson
,
Williams
Millbrook
11:01.08
1
5
5
Hall
,
Horman
,
Jasienow
,
Rice
Terry Sanford
11:05.47
2
4
6
Williams
,
Manning
,
Leonard
,
Macklin
Nash Central
11:17.44
1
3
7
Ricci
,
Roy
,
Dill
,
Gailey
Western Alamance
11:20.03
2
2
8
Tobey
,
Buntukul
,
Konanc
,
Seanger-
Enloe
11:31.94
2
1
9
Mouton
,
Hill
,
Zarzar
,
Pepin
Cedar Ridge
12:27.36
2
10
George
,
Powell
,
Grissett
,
Goins
Hillside
12:43.18
1
11
Pysher
,
Rio-Ande
,
Ubertini
,
Wayne
Grimsley
13:28.69
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Mahogany
Berry Academy Of
42-00.00
(12.80m)
1
10
2
Dickerson, Alexis
Western Alamance
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
8
3
Daniel, Amber
Grimsley
37-03.00
(11.35m)
1
6
4
Ballen, Jada
Knightdale
36-02.00
(11.02m)
1
5
5
Phifer, Jazmine
B.L. Smith
33-09.00
(10.29m)
1
4
6
Gonde, Gloria
Millbrook
32-07.50
(9.94m)
1
3
7
Pratt, Austin
Ragsdale
31-02.50
(9.51m)
1
2
8
Clark, Bethany
West Wilkes
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
1
9
Hunter, Janae
Mt Tabor
30-02.00
(9.19m)
1
10
Ndukwe, Mary
Millbrook
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
11
Jones, Ny'Tasia
Hugh Cummings (B
28-07.00
(8.71m)
1
12
Eubank, Selena
Hillside
28-05.00
(8.66m)
1
13
Gould, Courtney
Northwest Guilfo
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
14
Shew, Kirstyn
West Wilkes
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
15
Harvey, Jabricca
Knightdale
26-08.00
(8.13m)
1
16
Roberts, Mya
Hugh Cummings (B
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
17
Hinsley, Olivia
Ragsdale
26-05.00
(8.05m)
1
18
james, zarya
Berry Academy Of
26-00.00
(7.92m)
1
19
Harris, Myah
Ragsdale
25-11.00
(7.90m)
1
20
Thompson, Catherine
Grimsley
25-03.00
(7.70m)
1
21
Lynch, Cheyenne
Western Alamance
25-01.50
(7.66m)
1
22
Rollinson, Erin
Walter Williams
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
23
Peterson, Anna
Grimsley
23-09.50
(7.25m)
1
24
Afuye, Martha
Northern Guildfo
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
25
Williams, Jardin
Terry Sanford
23-00.00
(7.01m)
1
26
Leonard, Caresha
Nash Central
22-04.50
(6.82m)
1
27
Kornegay, Briana
Leesville Rd
22-00.00
(6.71m)
1
28
Lee, Maya
Millbrook
21-07.00
(6.58m)
1
29
Johnson, Venincia
Nash Central
21-06.50
(6.57m)
1
30
Nelson, Ashley
Western Alamance
21-02.00
(6.45m)
1
31
Webb, Sydney
Cedar Ridge
20-09.00
(6.32m)
1
32
Harrison, Sydney
Cedar Ridge
20-03.50
(6.18m)
1
33
Nwosu, Adora
Terry Sanford
18-00.00
(5.49m)
1
34
Cherry, Rheyanna
Terry Sanford
17-10.00
(5.44m)
1
35
Lee, Spencer
Walter Williams
17-04.00
(5.28m)
1
36
Craig, Kristyn
West Wilkes
14-09.50
(4.51m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dickerson, Alexis
Western Alamance
105-06.50
(32.17m)
1
10
2
Baker, Mahogany
Berry Academy Of
103-07
(31.57m)
1
8
3
Gould, Courtney
Northwest Guilfo
99-09.50
(30.42m)
1
6
4
Shew, Kirstyn
West Wilkes
96-08.50
(29.48m)
1
5
5
Daniel, Amber
Grimsley
95-03
(29.03m)
1
4
6
Hunter, Janae
Mt Tabor
93-01
(28.37m)
1
3
7
Thompson, Catherine
Grimsley
86-10
(26.47m)
1
2
8
Holmes, Ke'Andria
South View
85-04.50
(26.02m)
1
1
9
Ballen, Jada
Knightdale
82-07.50
(25.18m)
1
10
Ndukwe, Mary
Millbrook
82-06.50
(25.16m)
1
11
Clark, Bethany
West Wilkes
79-05.50
(24.22m)
1
12
Peterson, Anna
Grimsley
77-01.50
(23.51m)
1
13
Gonde, Gloria
Millbrook
76-03.50
(23.25m)
1
14
Hill, Christine
Cedar Ridge
70-05
(21.46m)
1
15
james, zarya
Berry Academy Of
67-09.50
(20.66m)
1
16
Hinsley, Olivia
Ragsdale
66-01.50
(20.15m)
1
17
Thomas, Kiana
Northern Nash
65-08.50
(20.03m)
1
18
Harrison, Sydney
Cedar Ridge
65-05
(19.94m)
1
19
Lynch, Cheyenne
Western Alamance
61-06
(18.75m)
1
20
Hodge, Ashley
Terry Sanford
58-05
(17.81m)
1
21
Ellison, Ce'Ondre
Ragsdale
58-01.50
(17.72m)
1
22
Leonard, Caresha
Nash Central
57-06
(17.53m)
1
23
Williams, Yenssi
Lee County
57-00.50
(17.39m)
1
24
Roberts, Mya
Hugh Cummings (B
53-06.50
(16.32m)
1
25
Rollinson, Erin
Walter Williams
53-05
(16.28m)
1
26
Williams, Jardin
Terry Sanford
51-00
(15.54m)
1
27
Richards, Victoria
Terry Sanford
50-11
(15.52m)
1
28
Hutchinson, Katie
Enloe
49-05.50
(15.07m)
1
29
Kornegay, Briana
Leesville Rd
49-02
(14.99m)
1
30
Jones, Ny'Tasia
Hugh Cummings (B
48-00
(14.63m)
1
31
Pratt, Austin
Ragsdale
47-02.50
(14.39m)
1
32
Nelson, Ashley
Western Alamance
44-01.50
(13.45m)
1
33
Lee, Spencer
Walter Williams
43-07.50
(13.30m)
1
34
Craig, Kristyn
West Wilkes
38-09.50
(11.82m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowell, Desi
Cary
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
2
Garrick, Lauren
South View
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
3
Lewis, Kylah
Grimsley
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Saxon, Alyssa
South View
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4.50
4
Stark, Sydney
Cedar Ridge
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4.50
6
Atkinson, Krystal
Nash Central
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
1.50
6
Fisher, Allison
Leesville Rd
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
1.50
6
Bright, Vanessa
Hillside
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
1.50
6
Moore, Jasmine
Berry Academy Of
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
1.50
10
Hutchinson, Katie
Enloe
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
Peterson, Jada
South View
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
--
Paynter, Gabrielle
Western Alamance
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
18-00.50
(5.50m)
nwi
1
10
2
Wright, Tamilia
Walter Williams
17-06.00
(5.33m)
nwi
1
8
3
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
17-04.75
(5.30m)
nwi
1
6
4
Dunston, Hannah
Knightdale
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
5
5
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
16-08.25
(5.09m)
nwi
1
4
6
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
16-04.75
(5.00m)
nwi
1
3
7
Hamilton, Denali
South View
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
1.50
7
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
16-01.25
(4.91m)
nwi
1
1.50
9
Harris, Taleya
Hillside
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
9
Dempsey, Alysia
Berry Academy Of
15-11.75
(4.87m)
nwi
1
11
Breden, Meghan
West Wilkes
15-07.75
(4.77m)
nwi
1
12
Sprinkle, Alexandria
Terry Sanford
15-03.50
(4.66m)
nwi
1
13
Hardy, Alecia
E E Smith
15-03.25
(4.65m)
nwi
1
14
Johnson, Jasmine
Knightdale
14-10.50
(4.53m)
nwi
1
15
Barnes, Alliyah
Berry Academy Of
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
16
Bryant, Delnesha
South View
14-04.50
(4.38m)
nwi
1
17
Moore, Mikole
Enloe
14-00.25
(4.27m)
nwi
1
18
Lilly, Jordan
Terry Sanford
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
19
Johnson, Justice
Berry Academy Of
13-10.75
(4.24m)
nwi
1
20
Hamby, Madelyn
West Wilkes
13-08.00
(4.17m)
nwi
1
21
Harris, Adora
Hillside
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
22
Johnson, Elleny
Enloe
13-07.00
(4.14m)
nwi
1
23
Davis, Jazmyne
Walter Williams
13-02.25
(4.02m)
nwi
1
24
Afuye, Mary
Northern Guildfo
13-00.50
(3.98m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dunlap, Natalyia
Western Alamance
36-00.50
(10.99m)
nwi
1
10
2
Laws, Lydia
Western Alamance
35-11.50
(10.96m)
nwi
1
8
3
Wright, Tamilia
Walter Williams
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
6
4
Johnson, Alanna
Southwest Guilfo
35-08.00
(10.87m)
nwi
1
5
5
Ballen, Mariah
Knightdale
35-07.50
(10.86m)
nwi
1
4
6
Moore, Kayla
Hugh Cummings (B
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
3
7
Williams, Erica
Berry Academy Of
34-11.00
(10.64m)
nwi
1
1.50
7
Majors, Kenyae
Hugh Cummings (B
34-11.00
(10.64m)
nwi
1
1.50
9
Bright, Vanessa
Hillside
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
10
Lynch, Kambria
Northern Nash
34-01.25
(10.39m)
nwi
1
11
Tate, Lashonda
Hugh Cummings (B
34-00.50
(10.38m)
nwi
1
12
Vines, Kacia
Cedar Ridge
33-10.50
(10.33m)
nwi
1
13
Garrick, Lauren
South View
32-08.50
(9.97m)
nwi
1
14
Downing, Carli
Northern Guildfo
31-08.25
(9.66m)
nwi
1
15
Ni, Haley
Western Alamance
30-06.00
(9.30m)
nwi
1
16
Afuye, Mary
Northern Guildfo
30-04.75
(9.26m)
nwi
1
17
Johnson, Elleny
Enloe
30-00.00
(9.14m)
nwi
1
18
Saxon, Alyssa
South View
27-07.50
(8.42m)
nwi
1
--
Huntley, Tayshondlyn
Berry Academy Of
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carswell, Ali
Grimsley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stone, Brianna
Ragsdale
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lewis, Kylah
Grimsley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Carswell, Abbi
Grimsley
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bey, Emily
Mt Pleasant
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
10
2
Pearcy, Leigh
Mt Tabor
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
3
Breden, Meghan
West Wilkes
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
4
Ward, Chesney
Ragsdale
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
--
Bryant, Asia
Nash Central
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#elon-phoenix-classic
More news
2014 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
759 shares:
Elon Phoenix Classic
,
Ben L Smith High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
,
Cary Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
,
Cary High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cary, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Grimsley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Greensboro, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
64
6
2014
47
6
2013
10
2012
6
2011
1
2010
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#elon-phoenix-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!